Search This Blog

Monday, June 27, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF JUNE 27, 2011

ONLY PLAYERS WITH 22 OR MORE HOME RUNS LISTED.

PHR...HR...GP.....PLAYER..........LEAGUE/DIV.
59....34...83...J. GUZMAN.........MEXICAN/AAA
51....23...70...J. BAUTISTA.......AMERICAN/MLB

50....29...83...V. DIAZ..........MEXICAN/AAA
50....23...75...M. TEXEIRA.......AMERICAN/MLB

49....28...80...L. TERRERO.......MEXICAN/AAA
48....27...79...E. QUINTERO......MEXICAN/AAA

46....26...80...R. RIVERA........MEXICAN/AAA
44....24...71...J. AMADOR........MEXICAN/AAA

44....23...74...P. GOLDSCHMIDT...SOUTHERN/AA
43....24...78...M. LOPEZ.........MEXICAN/AAA

40....23...82...I. FRANCO........MEXICAN/AAA

Tuesday, June 21, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF JUNE 21, 2011


Jorge Esteban Guzman- #24 plays out field for the ROJOS del AQUILA de VERACRUZ in the AAA Mexican league. Guzman leads all players in organized baseball with 32 home runs and a PHR of 60. Guzman was born in Ensenada, Mexica on 11/28/1983. HT: 6'3" WT: 215lbs bats: L throws: R AVG: .280 RBI: 78

Also of the Mexican league are VICTOR DIAS (28 HR) and LUIS TERRERO (27 HR). These are the only players with any real chance to reach 50 homers this year. Don't look for any MLB player to hit 50 this year.

ALL PLAYERS WITH 20 OR MORE HOME RUNS LISTED

PHR...HR...GP...PLAYER...........LEAGUE/DIV.
60....32...77...J. GUZMAN........MEXICAN/AAA
53....28...77...V. DIAZ..........MEXICAN/AAA
51....27...75...L. TERRERO.......MEXICAN/AAA

49....21...65...J. BAUTISTA......AMERICAN/MLB
48....25...75...R. RIVERA........MEXICAN/AAA
47....21...63...WILY MO PENA.....PACIFIC COAST/AAA

47....21...71...C. GANDERSON.....AMERICAN/MLB
47....21...70...M. TEIXIRA.......AMERICAN/MLB
45....22...70...P. GOLDSCMIDT....SOUTHERN/AA

45....23...72...M. LOPEZ.........MEXICAN/AAA
45....20...71...P. KONERKO.......AMERICAN/MLB
44....20...74...P. FIELDER.......NATIONAL/MLB

44....20...74...M. KEMP..........NATIONAL/MLB
44....23...73...E. QUINTERO......MEXICAN/AAA
44....20...65...J. VAZQEZ........INTERNATIONAL/AAA

42....21...66...J. AMADOR........MEXICAN/AAA
38....20...76...I. FRANCO........MEXICAN/AAA

Thursday, June 16, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF JUNE 16,2011

CONGRATULATIONS TO JORGE GUZMAN OF THE MEXICAN LEAGUE FOR BEING THE FIRST PLAYER TO HIT 30 HOME RUNS!!!!!!

ONLY PLAYERS WITH 20 OR MORE HOME RUNS LISTED:

PHR...HR...GP...PLAYER..........LEAGUE/DIV.
59....30...73...J. GUZMAN.......MEXICAN/AAA
53....27...73...V. DIAZ.........MEXICAN/AAA

53....21...61...J. BAUTISTA.....AMERICAN/MLB
52....26...70...L. TERRERO......MEXICAN/AAA

51....21...65...M. TEIXEIRA.....AMERICAN/MLB
50....21...66...C. GRANDERSON...AMERICAN/MLB

48....24...71...R. RIVERA.......MEXICAN/AAA
47....20...61...J. VAZQUEZ......INTERNATIONAL/AAA

46....20...70...M. KEMP.........NATIONAL/MLB
45....21...66...P. GOLDSCHMIDT..SOUTHERN/AA

44....22...68...M. LOPEZ........MEXICAN/AAA
44....22...70...E. QUINTERO.....MEXICAN/AAA

43....20...61...J. AMADOR.......MEXICAN/AAA

Thursday, June 09, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF JUNE 9,2011

ONLY PLAYERS WITH A PHR OF 50 AND 19 HOMERS LISTED.

PHR...HR...PLAYER..........LEAUGE/DIV.

58....27...J. GUZMAN......MEXICAN/AAA
58....20...J. BAUTISTA....AMERICAN/MLB
55....26...V. DIAZ........MEXICAN/AAA
55....25...L. TERRERO.....MEXICAN/AAA
53....19...M. CARP........PACIFIC COAST/AAA
52....24...R. RIVERA......MEXICAN/AAA

UNLESS BAUTISTA CAN START HITTING THREE HOMERS A GAME, 60 OR MORE HOMERS THIS YEAR WILL NOT HAPPEN.

Sunday, June 05, 2011

THIS IS MY PRE-SEASON ODDS AND THE NUMBER OF HOMERS THEY HAVE AS OF JUNE 5, 2011. BAUTISTA LEADS ALL PLAYERS WITH A PHR OF 61. HAD HIM AT 8-1

PLAYER................LEAUGE.........ODDS..ODD/60 HR..HR.ON6/5/11

J. BAUTISTA.........AMERICAN..........8-1.......25-1---20
A. DUNN.............AMERICAN.........10-1.......30-1----5
A. PUJOLS...........NATIONAL.........12-1.......30-1---13
R. HOWARD...........NATIONAL.........15-1.......35-1---12
M. TUMBO............AMERICAN.........20-1.......60-1---11
K. KA'AIHUE....,....AMERICAN.........20-1.......80-1----2
R. ANKIEL...........NATIONAL.........30-1......100-1----1
P. GOLDSHMIDT.......CALIF............50-1......250-1---19
T. MOORE............CAROLINA.........75-1......500-1---11
ANY OTHER AMERICAN PLAYER..........3-1.......20-1------17
ANY OTHER NATIONAL PLAYER..........4-1.......20-1------15
ANY OTHER MINOR LG. PLAYER.......150-1......750-1------26

60 Homers Club: PHR STANDINGS AS OF JUNE 5, 2011

60 Homers Club: PHR STANDINGS AS OF JUNE 5, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF JUNE 5, 2011

ALL PLAYERS WITH 15 OR MORE HOMERS LISTED:

PHR...HR...PLAYER........LEAUGE/DIV.
61.6..20...J. BAUTISTA...AMERICAN/MLB
57.9..26...J. GUZMAN.....MEXICAN/AAA
57.1..25...V. DIAZ.......MEXICAN/AAA
53.5..23...L. TERRERO....MEXICAN/AAA

52.5..23...R. RIVERA.....MEXICAN/AAA
50.4..18...J. VAZQUEZ....INTERNATIONAL/AAA
49.3..21...E. QUINTERO...MEXICAN/AAA
48.8..19...P. GOLDSCHMIDT..SOUTHERN/AA

48.5..17...J. BRUCE.....NATIONAL/MLB
48.5..17...C. GRANDERSON..AMERICAN/MLB
48.2..17...W. PENA........PACIFIC COAST/AAA
47.4..20...M. LOPEZ.......MEXICAN/AAA

46.6..16...J. MEXWELL.....INTERNATIONAL/AAA
46.2..16...M. TEIXEIRA....AMERICAN/MLB
44.8..16...A. RIZZO.......PACIFIC COAST/AAA
43.2..16...M. CARP........PACIFIC COAST/AAA

43.1..16...M. ADAMS.......TEXAS/AA
41.5..15...B. LA WRIE.....PACIFIC COAST/AAA
41.4..15...M. KEMP........NATIONAL/MLB
41.0..15...B. GLENN.......FLORIDA STATE/AA

40.7..18...I. FRANCO......MEXICAN/AAA
40.0..15...I. GAC.........CAROLINA/AA
39.3..15...M. VALENZUELA..MEXICAN/AAA
38.8..17...J. GUTIERRZ....MEXICAN/AAA

38.3..15...J. AMADOR......MEXICAN/AAA
38.3..16...A. MUNOZ.......MEXICAN/AAA

Monday, May 30, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF MAY 30, 2011

ONLY PLAYERS WITH 16 OR MORE HOMERS LISTED

PHR...HR...GP...PLAYER........LEAGUE/DIV
69....20...45...J. BAUTISTA...AMERICAN/MLB
58....24...59...J. GUZMAN...MEXICAN/AAA
57....23...58...R. RIVERA...MEXICAN/AAA
56....18...45...J. VAZQUEZ...INTERNATIONAL/AAA
56....23...58...V. DIAZ...MEXICAN/AAA
52....16...46...J. MAXWELL...INTERNATIONAL/AAA
50....20...56...L. TERRO...MEXICAN/AAA
50....16...44...W. PENA...PACIFIC COAST/AAA
50....16...51...C. GRANDERSON...AMERICAN/MLB
48....17...50...P. GOLDSCHMIDT...SOUTHERN.AA
46....18...55...M. LOPEZ...MEXICAN/AAA
46....18...55...E. QUINTERO...MEXICAN/AAA
43....16...50...J. GUTIEREZ...MEXICAN/AAA
41....17...59...I. FRANCO...MEXICAN/AAA

CHECK OUT THIS LINK:

www.myplainview.com/sports/article_​c25632c2-8eb4-11df-82

Thursday, May 26, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF MAY 26 2011

ONLY PLAYERS WITH 16 OR MORE HOMERS LISTED.

PHR...HR...GP...PLAYER.........LEAGUE/DIV.
71....19...41...J. BAUTISTA....AMRICAN/MLB

61....17...42...J. VAZQUEZ.....INTER./AAA
59....24...58...J. GUZMAN......MEX./AAA

57....23...58...V. DIAZ........MEX./AAA
57....23...57...R. RIVERS......MEX./AAA

54....16...48...C. GRANDERSON..AMERICAN/MLB
51....20...55...L. TERREO..... MEX./AAA

51....16...45...P. GOLDSCHMIDT..SO./AA
46....18...55...M. LOPEZ......MEX./AAA

44....17...54...E. QUINTERO...MEX./AAA

Sunday, May 22, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF MAY 22, 2011

ONLY PLAYERS WITH 15 OR MORE HOME RUNS LISTED

PHR..HR..GP..BA..PLAYER........LEAGUE/DIV.
85..18...37..364.J. BAUTISTA...AMERICAN/MLB

79..24...55..271.J. GUZMAN.....MEX./AAA
58..22...55..271.V. DIAZ......MEX./AAA

58..16...39..306.J. VAZQUEZ...INTRNA./AAA
57..22...54..349.R. RIVERA...MEX./AAA

55..15...44..263.C. GRANDERSON...AMERICAN/MLB
53..20...53..393.L. TERREO....MEX./AAA

51..15...42..331.P. GOLDSCHMIDT...SOUTHERN/AA
46..17...52..359.E. QUINTERO....MEX./AAA



45..17...53..333.M. LOPEZ....MEX./AAA

Wednesday, May 18, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF MAY 18, 2011

ONLY PLAYERS WITH 14 OR MORE HOME RUNS LISTED.

PHR...HR...GP...PLAYER...............LEAGUE...DIV.

75......16.....33...J. BAUTISTA.....AMERICAN...MLB
64......23.....51...J. GUZMAN.......MEXICAN....AAA

62.....22......51...V. DIAZ.........MEXICAN....AAA
62.....22......51...R. RIVERA.......MEXICAN....AAA

60.....16......38...J. VAZQUEZ......ITERNATIONAL...AAA
57.....14......34...W. PENA.........PACIFIC COAST..AAA

56.....14......40...C. GRANDERSON...AMERICAN..MLB
53.....14......38...P. GOLDSCHMIDT..SOUTHERN..AA

50.....13......37...J. MAXWELL......INTERNATIONAL..AAA
49.....17.....48....L. TERRERO......MEXICAN...AAA

47.....16.....48....E. QUINTERO.....MEXICAN..AAA
44.....15.....48....M. LOPEZ........MEXICAN...AAA

39.....14.....51....E. FRANCO.......MEXICAN...AAA

Monday, May 16, 2011

THREE HOMERS IN ONE GAME, WAY TO GO JOSE!!!!

AND JUST LIKE THAT JOSE BAUTISTA LEADS ALL PLAYERS WITH A PHR OF 80.

BORN OCT. 19, 1980 IN SANTO DOMINGO, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC JOSE BEUTISTA OF THE TORONTO BLUE JAYS HITS THREE HOME RUNS IN ONE GAME TO JUMP WAY AHEAD OF THE FIELD IN THE PHR DEPARTMENT.

Friday, May 13, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF MAY 13, 2011

ALL PLAYERS WITH 13 OR MORE HOMERS LISTED

PHR..HR..  GP....PLAYER..........LEAGUE.....DIV.
64.....13.....29.....W. PENA.........PACIFIC CO.  AAA
61.....20.....47.....R. RIVERA......MEXICAN  AAA

59.....13.....32.....P. GOLDSCHMIDT...SOUTHERN  AA
58.....19.....47....V. DIAZ...........MEXICAN  AAA

58....19......47....J.  GUZMEN....MEXICAN  AAA
55*..12......35...C. GRANDERSON...AMERICAN  MLB

44....14......44...E. QUINTERO..MEXICAN  AAA
41....13......44...M. LOPEZ........MEXICAN   AAA

41....13......45...A. MONOZ.....MEXICAN   AAA
39....13.....47....I. FRANCO.....MEXICAN   AAA

*C. GRANDERSON LEADS ALL MLB PLAYERS WITH 12 HOMERS

Tuesday, May 10, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF MAY 10 2011

NO ONE FROM MLB IS ON TRACK TO HIT 60 HOMERS THIS YEAR. THREE AAA PLAYERS STILL ON TRACK TO HIT 60.

ALL PLAYERS WITH 11 OR MORE HOME RUNS LISTED.

PHR...HR...GP...PLAYER............LEAGUE.....DIV.
66......13.....27...WILY PENA...PACIFIC CO. AAA
62......19.....44...VICTOR DIAZ..MEXICAN...AAA

62......19.....44...RUBEN RIVERA.MEXICAN.AAA
59......12.....29...JUSTIN MAXWELL..INTERNATIONAL

59......12.....29...PAUL GOLDSCHMIDT..SOUTHERN..AAA
56......11.....31...ALFONSO SORIANO...NATIONAL..MLB

55......17.....44...JORGE GUZMAN...MEXICAN..AAA
55......11.....32...CURTIS GRANDERSON..AMERICAN...MLB

53......11.....29...CODY DECKER....TEXAS...AA
52......11.....30...JORGE VAZQUEZ...INTERNATIONAL..AAA

49......11.....32...MICHAEL BIAHUCCI..TEXAS...AA

Thursday, May 05, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF MAY 5, 2011

PHR'S ARE DROPPING FAST. ONLY 4 PLAYERS ON TRACK TO HIT 60 HOMERS THIS YEAR.  ONLY ONE MLB PLAYER ON TRACK TO HIT 60 HR'S.  Home run totals are veary low this year. Every year we have one or two players with PHR's of 60 or more at the All-Star break, but this year it looks like we may wash-out before 25% of the season is played. Look for this to be one of the lowest home run totals in a very long time.



ALL PLAYERS WITH NINE (9) OR MORE HOMERS LISTED

PHR.HR..GP..PLAYER.........LEAGUE/DIV
65....11....24...C. DECKER....TEXAS//AA
63....18....41...V. DIAZ..........MEXICAN/AAA
63....18....40...R. RIVERA.....MEXICAN/AAA

61....11....29...A. SORIANO.NATIONAL/MLB
59......9....21...W. PENA.......PACIFIC CO/AAA
56......9....25....J. BAUTISTA..AMERICAN/MLB

55....11....29....L. BERKMAN.NATIONAL/MLB
55....10....29....R. BRAUN......NATIONAL/MLB
53......9....24....M. HEAD.......SOUTH ATLANTIC/A

52....15....41...J. GUZMAN....MEXICAN/AAA
51......9....25...P. GOLDSCHMIDT..SOUTHERN/AA
51......9....25...J. DECKER.....TEXAS/AA

49......9....26....A. RIZZO........PACIFIC CO/AAA

Sunday, May 01, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF 04/29/2011

ONLY PLAYERS WITH 9 HR AND A PHR OF 60 OR MORE LISTED.

PHR...HR...GP...PLAYER...................LEAGUE
71......10.....20...C DECKER..............TEXAS AA
66......17.....37...R.RIVERA................MEXICAN AAA
66.......9......21...P. GOLDSCHMITT..SOUTHERN AA
64......10.....26...R. BROWN.............NATIONAL MLB
64......10.....25...A. SORIANO.........NATIONAL  MLB
62......16.....37..V. DIAZ.................MEXICAN AAA
60...... 9......24..J. BEUTISTA.........NATIONAL..AAA

THIS IS THE STANDINGS LAST YEAR ON 04/29/10

PHR........PLAYER
68...........P.KONERKO   AMERICAN  MLB
65..........K.JOHNSON    NATIONAL   MLB
64..........B.WALLACE    PCL    AAA
63..........D.JOHNSON    INTER. AAA 

Tuesday, April 26, 2011

PHR STANDINS AS OF APRIL, 26, 2011

ONLY PLAYERS WITH 8 OR MORE HOMERS AND A PHR OF 60 OR MORE LISTED

PHR....HR...PLAYER.....................LEAGUE

72....16....RUBEN RIVERA..........MEXICAN AAA
71.....9....PAUL GOULDSCHMIDT....SOUTHERN AA
67....15....VICTOR DIAZ...........MEXICAN AAA
66.....8....JOSE BAUTISTA........AMERICAN  MLB
63.....8.....JORGE VAZQUEZ.......INTERNATIONAL  AAA
63....14.....JORGE GUZMAN.........MEXICAN  AAA
61.....7.....CODY DECKER.........TEXAS..AA

Thursday, April 21, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF APRIL 21, 2011

ONLY PLAYERS WITH 5 OR MORE HOMERS AND A PHR OF 60 OR MORE LISTED.

PHR..HR..GP......PLAYER...................LEAGUE......CLASS
77........7....13...P.GOLDSCHMIDT..SOUTHERN....AA
77........7....13...J.VAZQUEZ.............INTER.............AAA
76......15....28...V.DIAZ.....................MEXICAN......AAA
71......14....28...J.GUZMAN..............MEXICAN......AAA
71......14....28...R.RIVERA................MEXICAN......AAA
70........5....10...J.TERDOSIAVICH...CAROLINA....A.ADV.
70........5....10...C.DECKER...............TEXAS...........AA
70........6....12...W.PEVIA..................PACIFIC C.   AAA
70........5....10...J.SANDS..................PACIFIC C.   AAA
65........6....13...C.OVERBECK........EASTERN.......AA
63........7....18...T.TULOWITZKI......NATIONAL....MLB
61........6....14...J.GARCIA................MIDWEST......A
60........6....16...L.BERKMAN..........NATIONAL....MLB
60........6....16...M.TEIXEIRA...........AMERICAN....MLB

Monday, April 18, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF 04/18/2011

ONLY PLAYERS WITH A PHR OF 60 OR HIGHER AND 5 OR MORE H.R. ARE LISTED.


PHR.HR.GP..PLAYER.............LEAGUE
96......6....9....J. VAZQUEZ........INTERNATIONAL
96......6....9...W. PENA..............PACIFIC COAST

93....15..26...V. DIAZ................MEXICAN
86......6..10...P. GOLDSCHMIDT.....SOUTHERN

78......5....9. .C. DECKER..........TEXAS
78......5....9.. .I. GAC..................CAROLINA

75......7..15.. T. TULOWITZKI..NATIONAL
72....13..26.. J. GUZMAN.........MEXICAN

72....13..26.  R. RIVERA...........MEXICAN
72..... 5..10.   J. SANDS............PACIFIC COAST

72......6..1..   J. GARCIA...........MIDWEST
69......6..14  .L. BERKMAN.....MATIONAL

69......6..14...J. GOMES............NATIONAL
65..... 5..11...C. OVERBECK....EASTERN

65......5..11...M. BIANVCCI.....TEXAS
65......5..11...C. WASSACE......SOUTH ATLANTIC

60....11..26...I. FRANCO..........MEXICAN

Thursday, April 14, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF APRIL 15, 2011

ONLY PLAYERS WITH 3 HOME RUNS AND A PHR OF 60 OR BETTER ARE LISTED.

PHR....HR....PLAYER.....................LEAGUE

113...4.....CHRIS DAVIS.....PACIFIC COAST
95.....4.....MICHAEL BURGESS.....FLORIDA STATE
95.....4.....PAUL GOLDSCHMIDT.....SOUTHERN
95.....4.....MICHAEL BIANUCCI.....TEXAS

85.....3.....STEVEN SOUZA.....CAROLINA
85.....3.....DOUG DEEDS.....PACIFIC COAST
85.....3.....WILY MO PENA.....PACIFIC COAST
85.....3.....KHRISTOPHER DAVIS.....FLORIDA STATE

85.....3.....BRAD GLENN.....FLORIDA STATE
82.....4.....MIKE ZUANICH.....CALIFORNIA
82.....4.....JERRY SANDS.....PACIFIC COAST
80.....7.....TROY TULOWITZKI.....NATIONAL

78...12.....VICTOR DIAZ.....MEXICAN
78...12.....JORGE GUZMAN.....MEXICAN
72...11.....RUBEN RIVERA.....MEXICAN
71.....3.....SAWYER CARROLL.....TEXAS

71.....3.....ADAM ABRAHAM.....CAROLINA
71.....3.....MIKE TROUT.....TEXAS
71.....3.....IAN GAC.....CAROLINA
71.....3.....TIM WHEELER.....TEXAS

71.....3.....TREVOR PLOUFFE.....INTERNATIONAL
71.....3.....JORGE VAZQUEZ.....INTERNATIONAL
71.....3.....TRENT OELTJEN.....PACIFIC COAST
71.....3.....EDGAR LARA.....FLORIDA STATE

67.....5.....NELSON CRUZ.....AMERICAN
61.....3.....CODY OVERBECK.....EASTERN
61.....3.....DEVIN MESORACO.....INTERNATIONAL
61.....3.....CLINT ROBINSON.....PACIFIC COAST

Today Berry Bonds will join other 60 Homers Club members M. McGuire and S. Sosa as players who will never make it into the HALL OF FAME.