Search This Blog

Tuesday, July 26, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF JULY 26, 2011

ONLY PLAYERS WITH 27 OR MORE HOME RUNS LISTED

PHR...HR...PLAYER...........................LEAGUE/DIV.
52......38....J. GUZMAN......................MEXICAN/AAA
52......37...L. TERREO........................MEXICAN/AAA
52......31...J. BAUTISTA....................AMERICAN/MLB

46......33..V. DIAZ.............................MEXICAN/AAA
45......32...E. QUINTERO.................MEXICAN/AAA
45......27...L. BERKMAN.................NATIONAL/MLB

43......31...M. LOPEZ.......................MEXICAN/AAA
43.....31....R. RIVERA......................MEXICAN/AAA
43.....29....P. GOLDSCHMIDT........SOUTHERN/AA

43.....29....T. WHEELER..................TEXAS/AA
43.....27....C. GRANDERSON.........AMERICA/MLB
43.....27....M. TIXEIRA....................AMERICAN/MLB

41.....28....B. LAHAIR......................PACIFIC COAST/AAA
40.....27....M. CHOICE.....................CALIFORNIA/A
38.....27....I. GAC..............................CAROLINA/A

37.....27....J. GUTIERRZ...................MEXICAN/AAA

                          MARTIN D. HOKE
                            1955 - 2011
                                R,I,P.

Tuesday, July 12, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF JULY 13, 2011

HERE WE ARE AT THE ALL STAR BRAKE AND ONLY THREE PLAYERS HAVE A PHR OF 50 OR MORE. JOSE BAUTISTA LEADS ALL PLAYERS WITH A PHR OF 57.5. ANY PLAYER WITH 30 OR MORE HOME RUNS AT THE ALL STAR BRAKE HAS A REAL CHANCE TO HIT 60 HOMERS FOR THE SEASON. J. GUZMAN LEADS ALL PLAYERS WITH 36 HOMERS WITH 52 GAMES LEFT TO PLAY.

ONLY PLAYERS WITH 25 OR MORE HOMERS LISTED:

PHR...HR...PLAYER...............LEAGUE/DIV.
57.5..31...J. BAUTISTA/AMERICAN-MLB
56.1..36...J. GUZMAN/MEXICAN-AAA
50.9..32...L. TERRERO/MEXICAN-AAA
49.3..31...E. QUINTERO/MEXICAN-AAA
48.3..31...V. DIAZ/MEXICAN-AAA
46.1..29...M. LOPEZ/MEXICAN-AAA
45.6..25...C. GRANDERSON/AMERICAN-MLB
45.6..25...M. TEIXEIRA/AMERICAN-MLB
44.5..28...R. RIVERA/MEXICAN-AAA
42.3..25...B. LAHAIR/PACIFIC COAST-AAA
41.9..25...P. GOLDSCHMIDT/SOUTHERN-AA
39.2..25...J. AMADOR/MEXICAN-AAA
39.2..25...R. CERANTES/MEXICAN-AAA

Friday, July 08, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF JULY 8, 2011

ONLY PLAYERS WITH 26 OR MORE HOME RUNS LISTED.

PHR...HR...GP...PLAYER............LEAGUE/DIV.

57.2..36...90...J. GUZMAN....MEXICAN/AAA
56.5 29...81...J. BAUTISTA..AMERICAN/MLB

50.3 31...85...L. TERRERO...MEXICAN/AAA
49.2..31...90...V. DIAZ......MEXICAN/AAA

48.9..30...84...E. QUINTERO..MEXICAN/AAA
44.0..27...84...R. RIVERA....MEXICAN/AAA

42.2..26...85...M. LOPEZ.....MESICAN/AAA

Friday, July 01, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF JULY 1, 2011

THESE ARE THE TOP 8 PLAYERS WITH 25 OR MORE HOME RUNS AND THEIR PHR STANDINGS.

J. GUZMAN- PHR:59 HR:35 BB:49 SO:79 AVG:.287 RBI:88
MEXICAN LEAGUE/AAA

JOSE BAUTISTA- PHR:54 HR:25 BB:70 SO:48 AVG:.330 RBI:54
AMERICAN LEAGUE/MLB

MARK TEIXEIRA- PHR:52 HR:25 BB:42 SO:51 AVG:.243 RBI:63
AMERICAN LEAGUE/MLB

Mark Teixeira, the first batsman for New York Yankees suffered a hamstring and he is likely to be out for the rest of the season.

VICTOR DIAZ- PHR:50 HR:30 GP:85 BB:64 SO:121 AVG:,263 RBI:78
MEXICAN LEAGUE/AAA

E. QUINTERO- PHR:48 HR:28 GP:80 BB:49 SO:89 AVG:.364 RBI:73
MEXICAN LEAGUE/AAA

LUIS TERRO- PHR:48 HR:28 GP:80 BB:47 SO:74 AVG:.376 RBI:83
MEXICAN LEAGUE/AAA

RUBEN RIVERA- PHR:45 HR:26 GP:80 BB:54 SO:45 AVG:.348 RBI:78
MEXICAN LEAGUE/AAA

PAUL GOLDSCHMIDT- PHR:43 HR:25 GP:78 BB:59 SO:65 AVG:.317 RBI:74
SOUTHERN LEAGUE/AA

Monday, June 27, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF JUNE 27, 2011

ONLY PLAYERS WITH 22 OR MORE HOME RUNS LISTED.

PHR...HR...GP.....PLAYER..........LEAGUE/DIV.
59....34...83...J. GUZMAN.........MEXICAN/AAA
51....23...70...J. BAUTISTA.......AMERICAN/MLB

50....29...83...V. DIAZ..........MEXICAN/AAA
50....23...75...M. TEXEIRA.......AMERICAN/MLB

49....28...80...L. TERRERO.......MEXICAN/AAA
48....27...79...E. QUINTERO......MEXICAN/AAA

46....26...80...R. RIVERA........MEXICAN/AAA
44....24...71...J. AMADOR........MEXICAN/AAA

44....23...74...P. GOLDSCHMIDT...SOUTHERN/AA
43....24...78...M. LOPEZ.........MEXICAN/AAA

40....23...82...I. FRANCO........MEXICAN/AAA

Tuesday, June 21, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF JUNE 21, 2011


Jorge Esteban Guzman- #24 plays out field for the ROJOS del AQUILA de VERACRUZ in the AAA Mexican league. Guzman leads all players in organized baseball with 32 home runs and a PHR of 60. Guzman was born in Ensenada, Mexica on 11/28/1983. HT: 6'3" WT: 215lbs bats: L throws: R AVG: .280 RBI: 78

Also of the Mexican league are VICTOR DIAS (28 HR) and LUIS TERRERO (27 HR). These are the only players with any real chance to reach 50 homers this year. Don't look for any MLB player to hit 50 this year.

ALL PLAYERS WITH 20 OR MORE HOME RUNS LISTED

PHR...HR...GP...PLAYER...........LEAGUE/DIV.
60....32...77...J. GUZMAN........MEXICAN/AAA
53....28...77...V. DIAZ..........MEXICAN/AAA
51....27...75...L. TERRERO.......MEXICAN/AAA

49....21...65...J. BAUTISTA......AMERICAN/MLB
48....25...75...R. RIVERA........MEXICAN/AAA
47....21...63...WILY MO PENA.....PACIFIC COAST/AAA

47....21...71...C. GANDERSON.....AMERICAN/MLB
47....21...70...M. TEIXIRA.......AMERICAN/MLB
45....22...70...P. GOLDSCMIDT....SOUTHERN/AA

45....23...72...M. LOPEZ.........MEXICAN/AAA
45....20...71...P. KONERKO.......AMERICAN/MLB
44....20...74...P. FIELDER.......NATIONAL/MLB

44....20...74...M. KEMP..........NATIONAL/MLB
44....23...73...E. QUINTERO......MEXICAN/AAA
44....20...65...J. VAZQEZ........INTERNATIONAL/AAA

42....21...66...J. AMADOR........MEXICAN/AAA
38....20...76...I. FRANCO........MEXICAN/AAA

Thursday, June 16, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF JUNE 16,2011

CONGRATULATIONS TO JORGE GUZMAN OF THE MEXICAN LEAGUE FOR BEING THE FIRST PLAYER TO HIT 30 HOME RUNS!!!!!!

ONLY PLAYERS WITH 20 OR MORE HOME RUNS LISTED:

PHR...HR...GP...PLAYER..........LEAGUE/DIV.
59....30...73...J. GUZMAN.......MEXICAN/AAA
53....27...73...V. DIAZ.........MEXICAN/AAA

53....21...61...J. BAUTISTA.....AMERICAN/MLB
52....26...70...L. TERRERO......MEXICAN/AAA

51....21...65...M. TEIXEIRA.....AMERICAN/MLB
50....21...66...C. GRANDERSON...AMERICAN/MLB

48....24...71...R. RIVERA.......MEXICAN/AAA
47....20...61...J. VAZQUEZ......INTERNATIONAL/AAA

46....20...70...M. KEMP.........NATIONAL/MLB
45....21...66...P. GOLDSCHMIDT..SOUTHERN/AA

44....22...68...M. LOPEZ........MEXICAN/AAA
44....22...70...E. QUINTERO.....MEXICAN/AAA

43....20...61...J. AMADOR.......MEXICAN/AAA

Thursday, June 09, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF JUNE 9,2011

ONLY PLAYERS WITH A PHR OF 50 AND 19 HOMERS LISTED.

PHR...HR...PLAYER..........LEAUGE/DIV.

58....27...J. GUZMAN......MEXICAN/AAA
58....20...J. BAUTISTA....AMERICAN/MLB
55....26...V. DIAZ........MEXICAN/AAA
55....25...L. TERRERO.....MEXICAN/AAA
53....19...M. CARP........PACIFIC COAST/AAA
52....24...R. RIVERA......MEXICAN/AAA

UNLESS BAUTISTA CAN START HITTING THREE HOMERS A GAME, 60 OR MORE HOMERS THIS YEAR WILL NOT HAPPEN.

Sunday, June 05, 2011

THIS IS MY PRE-SEASON ODDS AND THE NUMBER OF HOMERS THEY HAVE AS OF JUNE 5, 2011. BAUTISTA LEADS ALL PLAYERS WITH A PHR OF 61. HAD HIM AT 8-1

PLAYER................LEAUGE.........ODDS..ODD/60 HR..HR.ON6/5/11

J. BAUTISTA.........AMERICAN..........8-1.......25-1---20
A. DUNN.............AMERICAN.........10-1.......30-1----5
A. PUJOLS...........NATIONAL.........12-1.......30-1---13
R. HOWARD...........NATIONAL.........15-1.......35-1---12
M. TUMBO............AMERICAN.........20-1.......60-1---11
K. KA'AIHUE....,....AMERICAN.........20-1.......80-1----2
R. ANKIEL...........NATIONAL.........30-1......100-1----1
P. GOLDSHMIDT.......CALIF............50-1......250-1---19
T. MOORE............CAROLINA.........75-1......500-1---11
ANY OTHER AMERICAN PLAYER..........3-1.......20-1------17
ANY OTHER NATIONAL PLAYER..........4-1.......20-1------15
ANY OTHER MINOR LG. PLAYER.......150-1......750-1------26

60 Homers Club: PHR STANDINGS AS OF JUNE 5, 2011

60 Homers Club: PHR STANDINGS AS OF JUNE 5, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF JUNE 5, 2011

ALL PLAYERS WITH 15 OR MORE HOMERS LISTED:

PHR...HR...PLAYER........LEAUGE/DIV.
61.6..20...J. BAUTISTA...AMERICAN/MLB
57.9..26...J. GUZMAN.....MEXICAN/AAA
57.1..25...V. DIAZ.......MEXICAN/AAA
53.5..23...L. TERRERO....MEXICAN/AAA

52.5..23...R. RIVERA.....MEXICAN/AAA
50.4..18...J. VAZQUEZ....INTERNATIONAL/AAA
49.3..21...E. QUINTERO...MEXICAN/AAA
48.8..19...P. GOLDSCHMIDT..SOUTHERN/AA

48.5..17...J. BRUCE.....NATIONAL/MLB
48.5..17...C. GRANDERSON..AMERICAN/MLB
48.2..17...W. PENA........PACIFIC COAST/AAA
47.4..20...M. LOPEZ.......MEXICAN/AAA

46.6..16...J. MEXWELL.....INTERNATIONAL/AAA
46.2..16...M. TEIXEIRA....AMERICAN/MLB
44.8..16...A. RIZZO.......PACIFIC COAST/AAA
43.2..16...M. CARP........PACIFIC COAST/AAA

43.1..16...M. ADAMS.......TEXAS/AA
41.5..15...B. LA WRIE.....PACIFIC COAST/AAA
41.4..15...M. KEMP........NATIONAL/MLB
41.0..15...B. GLENN.......FLORIDA STATE/AA

40.7..18...I. FRANCO......MEXICAN/AAA
40.0..15...I. GAC.........CAROLINA/AA
39.3..15...M. VALENZUELA..MEXICAN/AAA
38.8..17...J. GUTIERRZ....MEXICAN/AAA

38.3..15...J. AMADOR......MEXICAN/AAA
38.3..16...A. MUNOZ.......MEXICAN/AAA

Monday, May 30, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF MAY 30, 2011

ONLY PLAYERS WITH 16 OR MORE HOMERS LISTED

PHR...HR...GP...PLAYER........LEAGUE/DIV
69....20...45...J. BAUTISTA...AMERICAN/MLB
58....24...59...J. GUZMAN...MEXICAN/AAA
57....23...58...R. RIVERA...MEXICAN/AAA
56....18...45...J. VAZQUEZ...INTERNATIONAL/AAA
56....23...58...V. DIAZ...MEXICAN/AAA
52....16...46...J. MAXWELL...INTERNATIONAL/AAA
50....20...56...L. TERRO...MEXICAN/AAA
50....16...44...W. PENA...PACIFIC COAST/AAA
50....16...51...C. GRANDERSON...AMERICAN/MLB
48....17...50...P. GOLDSCHMIDT...SOUTHERN.AA
46....18...55...M. LOPEZ...MEXICAN/AAA
46....18...55...E. QUINTERO...MEXICAN/AAA
43....16...50...J. GUTIEREZ...MEXICAN/AAA
41....17...59...I. FRANCO...MEXICAN/AAA

CHECK OUT THIS LINK:

www.myplainview.com/sports/article_​c25632c2-8eb4-11df-82

Thursday, May 26, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF MAY 26 2011

ONLY PLAYERS WITH 16 OR MORE HOMERS LISTED.

PHR...HR...GP...PLAYER.........LEAGUE/DIV.
71....19...41...J. BAUTISTA....AMRICAN/MLB

61....17...42...J. VAZQUEZ.....INTER./AAA
59....24...58...J. GUZMAN......MEX./AAA

57....23...58...V. DIAZ........MEX./AAA
57....23...57...R. RIVERS......MEX./AAA

54....16...48...C. GRANDERSON..AMERICAN/MLB
51....20...55...L. TERREO..... MEX./AAA

51....16...45...P. GOLDSCHMIDT..SO./AA
46....18...55...M. LOPEZ......MEX./AAA

44....17...54...E. QUINTERO...MEX./AAA

Sunday, May 22, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF MAY 22, 2011

ONLY PLAYERS WITH 15 OR MORE HOME RUNS LISTED

PHR..HR..GP..BA..PLAYER........LEAGUE/DIV.
85..18...37..364.J. BAUTISTA...AMERICAN/MLB

79..24...55..271.J. GUZMAN.....MEX./AAA
58..22...55..271.V. DIAZ......MEX./AAA

58..16...39..306.J. VAZQUEZ...INTRNA./AAA
57..22...54..349.R. RIVERA...MEX./AAA

55..15...44..263.C. GRANDERSON...AMERICAN/MLB
53..20...53..393.L. TERREO....MEX./AAA

51..15...42..331.P. GOLDSCHMIDT...SOUTHERN/AA
46..17...52..359.E. QUINTERO....MEX./AAA



45..17...53..333.M. LOPEZ....MEX./AAA

Wednesday, May 18, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF MAY 18, 2011

ONLY PLAYERS WITH 14 OR MORE HOME RUNS LISTED.

PHR...HR...GP...PLAYER...............LEAGUE...DIV.

75......16.....33...J. BAUTISTA.....AMERICAN...MLB
64......23.....51...J. GUZMAN.......MEXICAN....AAA

62.....22......51...V. DIAZ.........MEXICAN....AAA
62.....22......51...R. RIVERA.......MEXICAN....AAA

60.....16......38...J. VAZQUEZ......ITERNATIONAL...AAA
57.....14......34...W. PENA.........PACIFIC COAST..AAA

56.....14......40...C. GRANDERSON...AMERICAN..MLB
53.....14......38...P. GOLDSCHMIDT..SOUTHERN..AA

50.....13......37...J. MAXWELL......INTERNATIONAL..AAA
49.....17.....48....L. TERRERO......MEXICAN...AAA

47.....16.....48....E. QUINTERO.....MEXICAN..AAA
44.....15.....48....M. LOPEZ........MEXICAN...AAA

39.....14.....51....E. FRANCO.......MEXICAN...AAA

Monday, May 16, 2011

THREE HOMERS IN ONE GAME, WAY TO GO JOSE!!!!

AND JUST LIKE THAT JOSE BAUTISTA LEADS ALL PLAYERS WITH A PHR OF 80.

BORN OCT. 19, 1980 IN SANTO DOMINGO, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC JOSE BEUTISTA OF THE TORONTO BLUE JAYS HITS THREE HOME RUNS IN ONE GAME TO JUMP WAY AHEAD OF THE FIELD IN THE PHR DEPARTMENT.

Friday, May 13, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF MAY 13, 2011

ALL PLAYERS WITH 13 OR MORE HOMERS LISTED

PHR..HR..  GP....PLAYER..........LEAGUE.....DIV.
64.....13.....29.....W. PENA.........PACIFIC CO.  AAA
61.....20.....47.....R. RIVERA......MEXICAN  AAA

59.....13.....32.....P. GOLDSCHMIDT...SOUTHERN  AA
58.....19.....47....V. DIAZ...........MEXICAN  AAA

58....19......47....J.  GUZMEN....MEXICAN  AAA
55*..12......35...C. GRANDERSON...AMERICAN  MLB

44....14......44...E. QUINTERO..MEXICAN  AAA
41....13......44...M. LOPEZ........MEXICAN   AAA

41....13......45...A. MONOZ.....MEXICAN   AAA
39....13.....47....I. FRANCO.....MEXICAN   AAA

*C. GRANDERSON LEADS ALL MLB PLAYERS WITH 12 HOMERS

Tuesday, May 10, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF MAY 10 2011

NO ONE FROM MLB IS ON TRACK TO HIT 60 HOMERS THIS YEAR. THREE AAA PLAYERS STILL ON TRACK TO HIT 60.

ALL PLAYERS WITH 11 OR MORE HOME RUNS LISTED.

PHR...HR...GP...PLAYER............LEAGUE.....DIV.
66......13.....27...WILY PENA...PACIFIC CO. AAA
62......19.....44...VICTOR DIAZ..MEXICAN...AAA

62......19.....44...RUBEN RIVERA.MEXICAN.AAA
59......12.....29...JUSTIN MAXWELL..INTERNATIONAL

59......12.....29...PAUL GOLDSCHMIDT..SOUTHERN..AAA
56......11.....31...ALFONSO SORIANO...NATIONAL..MLB

55......17.....44...JORGE GUZMAN...MEXICAN..AAA
55......11.....32...CURTIS GRANDERSON..AMERICAN...MLB

53......11.....29...CODY DECKER....TEXAS...AA
52......11.....30...JORGE VAZQUEZ...INTERNATIONAL..AAA

49......11.....32...MICHAEL BIAHUCCI..TEXAS...AA

Thursday, May 05, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF MAY 5, 2011

PHR'S ARE DROPPING FAST. ONLY 4 PLAYERS ON TRACK TO HIT 60 HOMERS THIS YEAR.  ONLY ONE MLB PLAYER ON TRACK TO HIT 60 HR'S.  Home run totals are veary low this year. Every year we have one or two players with PHR's of 60 or more at the All-Star break, but this year it looks like we may wash-out before 25% of the season is played. Look for this to be one of the lowest home run totals in a very long time.



ALL PLAYERS WITH NINE (9) OR MORE HOMERS LISTED

PHR.HR..GP..PLAYER.........LEAGUE/DIV
65....11....24...C. DECKER....TEXAS//AA
63....18....41...V. DIAZ..........MEXICAN/AAA
63....18....40...R. RIVERA.....MEXICAN/AAA

61....11....29...A. SORIANO.NATIONAL/MLB
59......9....21...W. PENA.......PACIFIC CO/AAA
56......9....25....J. BAUTISTA..AMERICAN/MLB

55....11....29....L. BERKMAN.NATIONAL/MLB
55....10....29....R. BRAUN......NATIONAL/MLB
53......9....24....M. HEAD.......SOUTH ATLANTIC/A

52....15....41...J. GUZMAN....MEXICAN/AAA
51......9....25...P. GOLDSCHMIDT..SOUTHERN/AA
51......9....25...J. DECKER.....TEXAS/AA

49......9....26....A. RIZZO........PACIFIC CO/AAA

Sunday, May 01, 2011

PHR STANDINGS AS OF 04/29/2011

ONLY PLAYERS WITH 9 HR AND A PHR OF 60 OR MORE LISTED.

PHR...HR...GP...PLAYER...................LEAGUE
71......10.....20...C DECKER..............TEXAS AA
66......17.....37...R.RIVERA................MEXICAN AAA
66.......9......21...P. GOLDSCHMITT..SOUTHERN AA
64......10.....26...R. BROWN.............NATIONAL MLB
64......10.....25...A. SORIANO.........NATIONAL  MLB
62......16.....37..V. DIAZ.................MEXICAN AAA
60...... 9......24..J. BEUTISTA.........NATIONAL..AAA

THIS IS THE STANDINGS LAST YEAR ON 04/29/10

PHR........PLAYER
68...........P.KONERKO   AMERICAN  MLB
65..........K.JOHNSON    NATIONAL   MLB
64..........B.WALLACE    PCL    AAA
63..........D.JOHNSON    INTER. AAA